Menu

Extra Curricular

Whole School Extra Curricular Timetable Autumn Term 2016

Monday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  ICT for all Years (Library) MFL - Extension Study / Revision Support - Language Lab
  Language Lab - all students Media Team (A11) All Years
  Medical Society - Years 12 & 13 The Wiz (Cast Rehearsal)
  Concert Band - S29 - Mr Starbuck  
  Year 7 Design a Sail Competition A2  
  Year 12 Spanish Film Club S5  
  Dance - Year 8 (D41)  
Drama - Year 7 (D1)  
Tuesday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  ICT for all Years (Library) MFL - Extension Study / Revision Support - Language Lab
  Language Lab - all students Year 9 Pilca GCSE Exams
  Years 8 & 9 Chess Club (Room 43) Gifted and Talented Science and Engineering Club
  KS5 Spanish Film Club Year 10 Ex Arts 3.15 -5pm in the Hall
  Brass Group - Room S29 - Mrs Newns Young Enterprise Years 10 & 12
String Group - Room S29 - Mr James Page to Stage Years 8-9
Wednesday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Dance - Year 7 (Drama Room) MFL - Extension Study / Revision Support - Language Lab
  ICT for all Years (Library) KS3 Drama in the Hall
  Language Lab - all students G+T Dance in the Gym
  Week A KS5 Spanish Film Club Year 9 Art Textiles Club - in A2
  Young Voices (Year 7 & 8) - Room S34 - Mrs Newns Year 9 Art Club A1
  GCSE / A Level Music study support drop in S33 Week A only - All Years Creative Writing E13
Year 7 Design a Sail Competition A2 Year 10, 11, 12 and 13 Art Study support in A3 and A1.
Thursday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  ICT for all Years (Library) MFL - Extension Study / Revision Support - Language Lab
  Language Lab - all students Ex Arts GCSE support
  GCSE / A Level Music study support drop in S33 D&T Extension Study / Controlled Assessment Support
  GCSE Years 10-11 Support Session - Drama Room Year 10, 11, 12 and 13 Art Study support in A3 and A1.
  Film Making Club - Week B only - E5 Year 7 Design a Sail Competition A2
  Senior Staff Choir (Year 9-13 & staff) Room S29 Mrs Newns Year11 Expressive Arts
  Guitar Ensemble - Room S29 - Mr Arthur  
Dance Workshop - Year 7  
Friday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  ICT for all Years (Library) D&T Extension Study / Controlled Assessment Support
  Language Lab - all students The Wiz (Cast Rehearsal)
  Halls Council  
  Christian Union (all Years) S010  
  Week B only - All Years Creative Writing E13  
  Swing Band - Room S29 - Mr Starbuck  
  Show Band - S29 - Mr James  
  Book Club (Years 7-9) in E13  
  Year 7 Design a Sail Competition A2  
  Dance Workshop - Year 9  

Monday Before School