Menu

Extra Curricular

 

Whole School Extra Curricular  Timetable Autumn Term 2019

Monday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Music: Y7 - 8 Young Voices - S29 PE: Y7-8 Handball - Sports Hall 
  PE: Y7-13 Kho - GYM  PE: Y9-11 Netball - Courts
  PE: Girls Badminton - Sports Hall  PE: Y10-13 Rugby - Field/Astro 
  PE: Y10-13 Fitness - PE Lab   
  Drama: Y8-9 Dance Workshop - Studio   
  French & Spanish -Language Lab   
Tuesday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Music: Boys Choir - S34 PE: Y8-9 Basketball - Sports Hall 
  Music: Concert Band - S29  PE: Y7-8 Netball (Squad Only) 
  Maths Club: Y7-11 -M52 PE: Y7 Rugby - Field / Astro 
  Chill Out Zone Y7-9 - C101 PE: Y9-13 Hockey - Brooklands
  PE: Y7-8 Girls Basketball - Sports Hall  Drama: Les Misérables Rehearsal  
  PE: Y10-13 Fitness -PE Lab  Robotics: Lego Mindstorm Club 
  Drama: Les Misérables Rehearsal - Studio   
  Drama: Zumba - Hall   
  French & Spanish - Language Lab   
  Art Club Y7 -M35  
Wednesday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Music: String Group - S29 PE: Y8 Table Tennis - GYM 
  Maths Club Y10-11 Computing  PE: Y7-11 Girls Football - Field/ Astro 
  Rainbow Club -C101 Drama: G&T Dance - Studio 
  PE: Y9-10 Boys Handball - Sports Hall  Drama: LAMDA Tuition - Hall 
  PE: Y10-13 Fitness - PE Lab  PE: Y7-8 Netball (All Welcome) - Courts
  Drama: KS4 Study Support - Studio   
  Drama: Y8-9 Drama Club - Hall   
  French & Spanish - Language Lab   
  Science support - C103  
  Chess Club - C013  
Thursday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Music: Senior Choir - S29 Music: Guitar Ensemble (Classical and Acoustic) - Room S29
  PE: Y9-13 Girls Basketball - Sports Hall  PE: Y9-10 Table Tennis - Gym 
  PE: Y10-13 Girls Fitness - PE Lab  PE: Y10-11 Basketball - Sports Hall 
  Drama: Y7 Dance Workshop - Studio  PE: Y8-9 Rugby - Field/ Astro 
  French & Spanish - Language Lab   Physics: GCSE Astronomy Class (Invite Only)
    PE: Y7-8 Hockey - Brooklands 
     
Friday Lunchtime 13:20 - 14:15 After School 15:15 - 16:30
  Music: Swing Band - S29  Music: Show Band (by invitation) - S29
  Maths Club: Y8-9 (Invite Only) PE: Y7 Basketball - Sports Hall 
  PE: Y9-10 Girls Handball - Sports Hall  Drama: Les Misérables Rehearsal 
  Drama: Les Misérables Rehearsal  War Hammer Y7 - Hub 
  Drama: Y7 Drama Club - Hall